Privacy and Cookie Policy

Privacy and Cookie Policy 

At Frocks we really value your privacy and would like to outline our website’s Privacy Policy so you understand how we will use any personal information. By using the Frocks website or by registering as a user of any services provided by Frocks you agree to our use of your data as set out below.

We will always respect your right to privacy. We will always treat as confidential all of the personal information you give to us when you register with us using the facility on this website. To include your name, address, email address, telephone contact number(s) and gender, date of birth Credit Card, loyalty card and all   payment details.

We will also gather non-sensitive personal information on an aggregate basis to monitor the performance of this website and for other ongoing marketing activities.

When you register with the Frocks website you will be asked to provide certain information. We will hold this data and hold it on file. We will use this data to fulfill our agreement with you. Please note that, to provide some of our services, we may require further details from you.

We may use information that you provide or that is obtained by us to:

Register you on our website and to administer our website services

Administer any prize draws or competitions you may enter

Carry out assessment and analysis on marketing and customer activity to enable us to review, develop and improve the services which we offer, and to enable us to provide you with information about our products and services that we think are relevant to you through our various marketing activities.

Keep you informed of such products and services (including special offers, discounts, offers, competitions and so on) by any of the following methods: email; telephone, SMS text message and other electronic messages such as picture messaging, post or otherwise including products and services which we consider may be of interest to you. 

You will always be asked to opt-in if you wish to receive these.

We may share your data with carefully selected and monitored third parties for marketing purposes but only after we have obtained your consent to do so. However, we may share non-personal aggregate statistical data with third parties without your consent.

We will use internal and external validation and fraud checking systems to verify your identity to the best of our ability.

Your Personal Information is protected by the Data Protection Acts 1998 and 2003. You have the right to request in writing a copy of the personal information held by us and to request us to correct any inaccurate information. We may charge a €5.00 fee for providing the Personal Information to you. Please write to Frocks, 6 Ballina Quay, Ballina, County Tipperary, Tel +353 61 375 608.

You have the right at any time to request us to stop sending you marketing information. Please write to Frocks, 6 Ballina Quay, Ballina, County Tipperary, Tel +353 61 375 608.

If you have any objections to us making such use of your personal data please let us know in writing by contacting us at Frocks, 6 Ballina Quay, Ballina, County Tipperary, Tel +353 61 375 608.

Frocks Share Tools 

We know you love to share the great content we have on the Frocks website. Please be aware that social networking sites, like Facebook and Twitter, might send cookies. We don’t control the setting of these cookies, so we suggest you check the third-party websites for more information about their cookies and how to manage them.

Loading...